Route 702: Dublin Airport to Greystones/Bray

We wish to advise customers that due to construction works taking place on Cardiff Lane, Aircoach pick up stop to Dublin Airport will not be in use until further notice. Service 702 / 703 Towards Dublin Airport – Cardiff Lane, An Post before Clayton Hotel pick up point will be relocated to BUS STOP 2500 North Wall Quay, Beckett Bridge just before Samuel Beckett Bridge.

From Greystones to Dublin Airport

Greystones - Bray - Shankill - Blackrock – Ballsbridge – Grand Canal Dock - via Port Tunnel - Dublin Airport

Timetable valid from 1st January, 2017

Departing 00:00 - 07:00 Hours
Greystones
(Charlesland)
00:10 01:10 02:10 03:10 04:10 05:10 06:10 07:00
Greystones
(DART Station)
00:15 01:15 02:15 03:15 04:15 05:15 06:15 07:04
Greystones
(Lidl)
00:19 01:19 02:19 03:19 04:19 05:19 06:19 07:09
Bray
(Wilton Hotel)
00:25 01:25 02:25 03:25 04:25 05:25 06:25 07:17
Bray
(Town Centre - Supervalue)
00:32 01:32 02:32 03:32 04:32 05:32 06:32 07:29
Shankill Village
(Mickey Byrnes Bar)
00:36 01:36 02:36 03:36 04:36 05:36 06:36 07:35
Loughlinstown Fly Over 00:40 01:40 02:40 03:40 04:40 05:40 06:40 07:38
Cabinteely Cross
(N11)
00:41 01:41 02:41 03:41 04:41 05:41 06:41 07:40
Cabinteely
(Cornelscourt Shopping Centre)
00:44 01:44 02:44 03:44 04:44 05:44 06:44 07:44
Foxrock
(Opp Church)
00:47 01:47 02:47 03:47 04:47 05:47 06:47 07:47
Galloping Green
(N11)
00:51 01:51 02:51 03:51 04:51 05:51 06:51 07:48
Blackrock
(Mount Merrion / Upper South Hill Avenue)
00:53 01:53 02:53 03:53 04:53 05:53 06:53 07:53
Blackrock
(Rock Road North of Mount Merrion Junction)
00:56 01:56 02:56 03:56 04:56 05:56 06:56 07:56
Booterstown
(DART Station)
00:58 01:58 02:58 03:58 04:58 05:58 06:58 07:58
Booterstown
(Tara Towers Hotel)
01:00 02:00 03:00 04:00 05:00 06:00 07:00 08:01
St Vincent’s Hospital, Merrion Road
(outside hospital opposite Circle K garage)
01:03 02:03 03:03 04:03 05:03 06:03 07:03 08:04
Clayton Hotel – Ballsbridge
(outside hotel grounds at the 483 Dublin Bus Shelter)
01:06 02:06 03:06 04:06 05:06 06:06 07:06 08:07
RDS
(directly outside the RDS opposite the Horse Show House Pub)
01:07 02:07 03:07 04:07 05:07 06:07 07:07 08:09
Ballsbridge Hotel
(on Pembroke Rd opposite the hotel at the 487 Dublin Bus Shelter)
01:08 02:08 03:08 04:08 05:08 06:08 07:08 08:11
School House Hotel
(Northumberland Rd opposite the hotel at the 490 Dublin bus stop)
01:10 02:10 03:10 04:10 05:10 06:10 07:10 08:13
Grand Canal
(Cardiff Lane, And Post before Clayton Hotel)
01:16 02:16 03:16 04:16 05:16 06:16 07:16 08:20
The 02
(North Wall Quay, outside the 3 Arena, before the roundabout)
01:21 02:21 03:21 04:21 05:21 06:21 07:21 08:26
Dublin Airport
(T2 - Departures Road)
01:32 02:32 03:32 04:32 05:32 06:32 07:32 08:39
Dublin Airport
(T1 - Arrivals Road)
01:34 02:34 03:34 04:34 05:34 06:34 07:34 08:41
Departing 08:00 - 15:00 Hours
Greystones
(Charlesland)
08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00
Greystones
(DART Station)
08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04
Greystones
(Lidl)
08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09
Bray
(Wilton Hotel)
08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17
Bray
(Town Centre - Supervalue)
08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29
Shankill Village
(Mickey Byrnes Bar)
08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35
Loughlinstown Fly Over 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38
Cabinteely Cross
(N11)
08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40
Cabinteely
(Cornelscourt Shopping Centre)
08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44
Foxrock
(Opp Church)
08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47
Galloping Green
(N11)
08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48
Blackrock
(Mount Merrion / Upper South Hill Avenue)
08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53
Blackrock
(Rock Road North of Mount Merrion Junction)
08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56
Booterstown
(DART Station)
08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58
Booterstown
(Tara Towers Hotel)
09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01
St Vincent’s Hospital, Merrion Road
(outside hospital opposite Circle K garage)
09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04
Clayton Hotel – Ballsbridge
(outside hotel grounds at the 483 Dublin Bus Shelter)
09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07
RDS
(directly outside the RDS opposite the Horse Show House Pub)
09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09
Ballsbridge Hotel
(on Pembroke Rd opposite the hotel at the 487 Dublin Bus Shelter)
09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
School House Hotel
(Northumberland Rd opposite the hotel at the 490 Dublin bus stop)
09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13
Grand Canal
(Cardiff Lane, And Post before Clayton Hotel)
09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
The 02
(North Wall Quay, outside the 3 Arena, before the roundabout)
09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Dublin Airport
(T2 - Departures Road)
09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Dublin Airport
(T1 - Arrivals Road)
09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Departing 16:00 - 23:59 Hours
Greystones
(Charlesland)
16:00 17:00 18:00 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Greystones
(DART Station)
16:04 17:04 18:04 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Greystones
(Lidl)
16:09 17:09 18:09 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Bray
(Wilton Hotel)
16:17 17:17 18:17 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Bray
(Town Centre - Supervalue)
16:29 17:29 18:29 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Shankill Village
(Mickey Byrnes Bar)
16:35 17:35 18:35 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Loughlinstown Fly Over 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Cabinteely Cross
(N11)
16:40 17:40 18:40 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Cabinteely
(Cornelscourt Shopping Centre)
16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Foxrock
(Opp Church)
16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Galloping Green
(N11)
16:48 17:48 18:48 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Blackrock
(Mount Merrion / Upper South Hill Avenue)
16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Blackrock
(Rock Road North of Mount Merrion Junction)
16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Booterstown
(DART Station)
16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Booterstown
(Tara Towers Hotel)
17:01 18:01 19:01 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
St Vincent’s Hospital, Merrion Road
(outside hospital opposite Circle K garage)
17:04 18:04 19:04 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Clayton Hotel – Ballsbridge
(outside hotel grounds at the 483 Dublin Bus Shelter)
17:07 18:07 19:07 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
RDS
(directly outside the RDS opposite the Horse Show House Pub)
17:09 18:09 19:09 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
Ballsbridge Hotel
(on Pembroke Rd opposite the hotel at the 487 Dublin Bus Shelter)
17:11 18:11 19:11 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
School House Hotel
(Northumberland Rd opposite the hotel at the 490 Dublin bus stop)
17:13 18:13 19:13 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Grand Canal
(Cardiff Lane, And Post before Clayton Hotel)
17:20 18:20 19:20 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
The 02
(North Wall Quay, outside the 3 Arena, before the roundabout)
17:26 18:26 19:26 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21 00:21
Dublin Airport
(T2 - Departures Road)
17:39 18:39 19:39 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32 00:32
Dublin Airport
(T1 - Arrivals Road)
17:41 18:41 19:41 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34 00:34

From Dublin Airport to Greystones

Dublin Airport - via Port Tunnel - Grand Canal Dock - Ballsbridge - Blackrock - Shankill - Bray - Greystones Timetable valid from 1st January, 2017
Departing 00:05 - 07:05 Hours
Dublin Airport
(Terminal 1 - Arrivals Road)
00:05 01:05 02:05 03:05 04:05 05:05 06:05 07:05
Dublin Airport
(Terminal 2 - Departures Road)
00:09 01:09 02:10 03:10 04:10 05:10 06:10 07:10
The 3 Arena
(Dublin Bus Stop North Wall Quay)
00:23 01:23 02:23 03:23 04:23 05:23 06:23 07:25
Grand Canal, Cardiff Lane
(Opp Clayton Hotel)
00:28 01:28 02:28 03:28 04:28 05:28 06:28 07:32
Ballsbridge, School House Hotel 00:32 01:32 02:32 03:32 04:32 05:32 06:32 07:38
Ballsbridge Hotel
(Pembroke Rd)
00:33 01:33 02:33 03:33 04:33 05:33 06:33 07:40
Ballsbridge, Merrion Road
(Opp RDS)
00:34 01:34 02:34 03:34 04:34 05:34 06:34 07:41
Ballsbridge, Merrion Road
(Opp Clayton Hotel)
00:35 01:35 02:35 03:35 04:35 05:35 06:35 07:43
St. Vincents Hospital
(Merrion Rd)
00:36 01:36 02:36 03:36 04:36 05:36 06:36 07:46
Booterstown
(Opp Tara Towers Hotel)
00:37 01:37 02:37 03:37 04:37 05:37 06:37 07:49
Booterstown
(DART Station)
00:39 01:39 02:39 03:39 04:39 05:39 06:39 07:52
Blackrock
(Mount Merrion / Frascati Park)
00:40 01:40 02:40 03:40 04:40 05:40 06:40 07:53
Blackrock
(Mount Merrion / Upper South Hill Ave)
00:42 01:42 02:42 03:42 04:42 05:42 06:42 07:55
Galloping Green
(N11)
00:44 01:44 02:44 03:44 04:44 05:44 06:44 07:58
Foxrock Church
(N11)
00:46 01:46 02:46 03:46 04:46 05:46 06:46 08:01
Cabinteely
(Opp Cornelscourt Shopping Centre)
00:48 01:48 02:48 03:48 04:48 05:48 06:48 08:04
Cabinteely Cross 00:49 01:49 02:49 03:49 04:49 05:49 06:49 08:05
Loughlinstown Fly Over 00:50 01:50 02:50 03:50 04:50 05:50 06:50 08:06
Shankill Village
(opposite Mickey Byrnes Bar)
00:57 01:57 02:57 03:57 04:57 05:57 06:57 08:14
Bray
(Town Centre - Supervalue)
01:00 02:00 03:00 04:00 05:00 06:00 07:00 08:19
Bray
(Opp Wilton Hotel)
01:05 02:05 03:05 04:05 05:05 06:05 07:05 08:26
Greystones
(Lidl)
01:11 02:11 03:11 04:11 05:11 06:11 07:11 08:32
Greystones
(DART Station)
01:14 02:14 03:14 04:14 05:14 06:14 07:14 08:35
Greystones
(Charlesland)
01:17 02:17 03:17 04:17 05:17 06:17 07:17 08:41
Departing 08:05 - 15:05 Hours
Dublin Airport
(Terminal 1 - Arrivals Road)
08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05
Dublin Airport
(Terminal 2 - Departures Road)
08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10
The 3 Arena
(Dublin Bus Stop North Wall Quay)
08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25
Grand Canal, Cardiff Lane
(Opp Clayton Hotel)
08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32
Ballsbridge, School House Hotel 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38
Ballsbridge Hotel
(Pembroke Rd)
08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40
Ballsbridge, Merrion Road
(Opp RDS)
08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41
Ballsbridge, Merrion Road
(Opp Clayton Hotel)
08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43
St. Vincents Hospital
(Merrion Rd)
08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46
Booterstown
(Opp Tara Towers Hotel)
08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49
Booterstown
(DART Station)
08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
Blackrock
(Mount Merrion / Frascati Park)
08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53
Blackrock
(Mount Merrion / Upper South Hill Ave)
08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55
Galloping Green
(N11)
08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58
Foxrock Church
(N11)
09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01
Cabinteely
(Opp Cornelscourt Shopping Centre)
09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04
Cabinteely Cross 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Loughlinstown Fly Over 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14;06 15:06 16:06
Shankill Village
(opposite Mickey Byrnes Bar)
09:14 10:14 11:14 12:!4 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:41
Bray
(Town Centre - Supervalue)
09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Bray
(Opp Wilton Hotel)
09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Greystones
(Lidl)
09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Greystones
(DART Station)
09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Greystones
(Charlesland)
09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Departing 16:05 - 23:05 Hours
Dublin Airport
(Terminal 1 - Arrivals Road)
16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Dublin Airport
(Terminal 2 - Departures Road)
16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
The 3 Arena
(Dublin Bus Stop North Wall Quay)
16:25 17:25 18:25 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Grand Canal, Cardiff Lane
(Opp Clayton Hotel)
16:32 17:32 18:32 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Ballsbridge, School House Hotel 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Ballsbridge Hotel
(Pembroke Rd)
16:40 17:40 18:40 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Ballsbridge, Merrion Road
(Opp RDS)
16:41 17:41 18:41 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Ballsbridge, Merrion Road
(Opp Clayton Hotel)
16:43 17:43 18:43 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
St. Vincents Hospital
(Merrion Rd)
16:46 17:46 18:46 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Booterstown
(Opp Tara Towers Hotel)
16:49 17:49 18:49 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Booterstown
(DART Station)
16:52 17:52 18:52 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Blackrock
(Mount Merrion / Frascati Park)
16:53 17:53 18:53 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Blackrock
(Mount Merrion / Upper South Hill Ave)
16:55 17:55 18:55 19:42 20:24 21:42 22:42 23:42
Galloping Green
(N11)
16:58 17:58 18:58 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Foxrock Church
(N11)
17:01 18:01 19:01 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Cabinteely
(Opp Cornelscourt Shopping Centre)
17:04 18:04 19:04 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Cabinteely Cross 17:05 18:05 19:05 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Loughlinstown Fly Over 17:06 18:06 19:06 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Shankill Village
(opposite Mickey Byrnes Bar)
17:14 18:14 19:14 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Bray
(Town Centre - Supervalue)
17:19 18:19 19:19 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Bray
(Opp Wilton Hotel)
17:26 18:26 19:26 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Greystones
(Lidl)
17:32 18:32 19:32 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11
Greystones
(DART Station)
17:35 18:35 19:35 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:!4 00:14
Greystones
(Charlesland)
17:41 18:41 19:41 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:17

Book Coach Tickets