Route 703: Dublin Airport to Killiney/Dalkey

All services operate everyday except Christmas Day.

We wish to advise customers that due to construction works taking place on Cardiff Lane, Aircoach pick up stop to Dublin Airport will not be in use until further notice. Service 702 / 703 Towards Dublin Airport – Cardiff Lane, An Post before Clayton Hotel pick up point will be relocated to BUS STOP 2500 North Wall Quay, Beckett Bridge just before Samuel Beckett Bridge.

From Killiney to Dublin Airport

Killiney - Dalkey - Dun Laoghaire - Blackrock - Ballsbridge - Grand Canal Dock - Port Tunnel - Dublin Airport

Departing 00:55 - 07:55 Hours
Killiney
(Fitzpatrick Castle Hotel)
00:55 01:55 02:55 03:55 04:55 05:55 06:55 07:55
Dalkey
(Castle Street, Hyde Road)
01:02 02:02 03:02 04:02 05:02 06:02 07:02 08:00
Glasthule
(opp. St Joseph's Church)
01:07 02:07 03:07 04:07 05:07 06:07 07:07 08:05
Dun Laoghaire
(Royal Marine Hotel)
01:12 02:12 03:12 04:12 05:12 06:12 07:12 08:10
Dun Laoghaire
(County Hall, Marine Road)
01:14 02:14 03:14 04:14 05:14 06:14 07:14 08:13
Monkstown
(Knox Memorial Hall)
01:19 02:19 03:19 04:19 05:19 06:19 07:19 08:19
Blackrock
(Frascati Centre)
10:26 02:26 03:26 04:26 05:26 06:26 07:26 08:26
Booterstown
(DART station)
01:28 02:28 03:28 04:28 05:28 06:28 07:28 08:28
Booterstown
(Tara Towers Hotel)
01:30 02:30 03:30 04:40 05:30 06:30 07:30 08:31
St Vincent’s Hospital, Merrion Road
(outside hospital opposite Circle K garage)
01:33 02:33 03:33 04:33 05:33 06:33 07:33 08:34
Clayton Hotel – Ballsbridge
(outside hotel grounds at the 483 Dublin Bus Shelter)
01:36 02:36 03:36 04:36 05:36 06:36 07:36 08:37
RDS
(directly outside the RDS opposite the Horse Show House Pub)
01:37 02:37 03:37 04:37 05:37 06:37 07:37 08:39
Ballsbridge Hotel
(on Pembroke Rd opposite the hotel at the 487 Dublin Bus Shelter)
01:38 02:38 03:38 04:38 05:38 06:38 07:38 08:41
School House Hotel
(Northumberland Rd opposite the hotel at the 490 Dublin bus stop)
01:40 02:40 03:40 04:40 05:40 06:40 07:40 08:43
Grand Canal
(Cardiff Lane, An Post before Clayton Hotel)
01:46 02:46 03:46 04:46 05:46 06:46 07:46 08:50
The 02
(North Wall Quay, outside the 3 Arena, before the roundabout)
01:51 02:51 03:51 04:51 05:51 06:51 07:51 08:56
Dublin Airport - Terminal 2
(Departures Road)
02:02 03:02 04:02 05:02 06:02 07:02 08:02 09:09
Dublin Airport - Terminal 1
(Arrivals Road)
02:04 03:03 04:04 05:04 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:11
Departing 08:55 - 15:55 Hours
Killiney
(Fitzpatrick Castle Hotel)
08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55
Dalkey
(Castle Street, Hyde Road)
09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Glasthule
(opp. St Joseph's Church)
09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Dun Laoghaire
(Royal Marine Hotel)
09:10 10:10 11:10 12:!0 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Dun Laoghaire
(County Hall, Marine Road)
09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13
Monkstown
(Knox Memorial Hall)
09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Blackrock
(Frascati Centre)
09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Booterstown
(DART station)
09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Booterstown
(Tara Towers Hotel)
09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
St Vincent’s Hospital, Merrion Road
(outside hospital opposite Circle K garage)
09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Clayton Hotel – Ballsbridge
(outside hotel grounds at the 483 Dublin Bus Shelter)
09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
RDS
(directly outside the RDS opposite the Horse Show House Pub)
09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Ballsbridge Hotel
(on Pembroke Rd opposite the hotel at the 487 Dublin Bus Shelter)
09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
School House Hotel
(Northumberland Rd opposite the hotel at the 490 Dublin bus stop)
09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Grand Canal
(Cardiff Lane, An Post before Clayton Hotel)
09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
The 02
(North Wall Quay, outside the 3 Arena, before the roundabout)
09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Dublin Airport - Terminal 2
(Departures Road)
10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Dublin Airport - Terminal 1
(Arrivals Road)
10;11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Departing 16:55 - 23:55 Hours
Killiney
(Fitzpatrick Castle Hotel)
16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Dalkey
(Castle Street, Hyde Road)
17:00 18:00 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Glasthule
(opp. St Joseph's Church)
17:05 18:05 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
Dun Laoghaire
(Royal Marine Hotel)
17:10 18:10 19:12 21:12 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12
Dun Laoghaire
(County Hall, Marine Road)
17:13 18:13 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:14
Monkstown
(Knox Memorial Hall)
17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19 00:19
Blackrock
(Frascati Centre)
17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26 00:26
Booterstown
(DART station)
17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28 00:28
Booterstown
(Tara Towers Hotel)
17:31 18:31 19:30 20:30 21:20 22:30 23:30 00:30
St Vincent’s Hospital, Merrion Road
(outside hospital opposite Circle K garage)
17:34 18:34 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33 00:33
Clayton Hotel – Ballsbridge
(outside hotel grounds at the 483 Dublin Bus Shelter)
17:37 18:37 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36 00:36
RDS
(directly outside the RDS opposite the Horse Show House Pub)
17:39 18:39 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37 00:37
Ballsbridge Hotel
(on Pembroke Rd opposite the hotel at the 487 Dublin Bus Shelter)
17:41 18:41 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38 00:38
School House Hotel
(Northumberland Rd opposite the hotel at the 490 Dublin bus stop)
17:43 18:43 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40 00:40
Grand Canal
(Cardiff Lane, An Post before Clayton Hotel)
17:50 18:50 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46 00:46
The 02
(North Wall Quay, outside the 3 Arena, before the roundabout)
17:56 18:56 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51 00:51
Dublin Airport - Terminal 2
(Departures Road)
18:09 19:09 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02 01:02
Dublin Airport - Terminal 1
(Arrivals Road)
18:11 19:11 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04 01:04

From Dublin Airport to Killiney

Dublin Airport - Port Tunnel - Grand Canal Dock - Ballsbridge - Blackrock - Dun Laoghaire - Dalkey - Killiney

Departing 00:35 - 07:35 Hours
Dublin Airport - Terminal 1
(Arrivals Road)
00:35 01:35 02:35 03:35 04:35 05:35 06:35 07:35
Dublin Airport - Terminal 2
(Departures Road)
00:39 01:39 02:39 03:39 04:39 05:39 06:40 07:40
The 3 Arena
(Dublin Bus Stop North Wall Quay)
00:53 01:53 02:53 03:53 04:53 05:53 06:55 07:55
Grand Canal
(Cardiff Lane, opp Clayton Hotel)
00:58 01:58 02:58 03:58 04:58 05:58 07:02 08:02
Ballsbridge
(School House Hotel)
01:02 02:02 03:02 04:02 05:02 06:02 07:08 08:08
Ballsbridge Hotel
(Pembroke Road)
01:03 02:03 03:03 04:03 05:03 06:03 07:10 08:10
Ballsbridge
(Merrion Road, opp RDS)
01:04 02:04 03:04 04:04 05:04 06:04 07:11 08:11
Ballsbridge
(Merrion Road, opp Clayton Hotel)
01:05 02:05 03:05 04:05 05:05 06:05 07:13 08:13
St. Vincents Hospital
(Merrion Road)
01:06 02:06 03:06 04:06 05:06 06:06 07:16 08:16
Booterstown
(opp Tara Towers Hotel)
01:07 02:07 03:07 04:07 05:07 06:07 07:19 08:19
Booterstown
(Dart station)
01:09 02:09 03:09 04:09 05:09 06:09 07:24 08:22
Blackrock
(Frascati Centre)
01:10 02:10 03:10 04:10 05:10 06:10 07:25 08:23
Monkstown
(opposite Knox Memorial Hall)
01:13 02:13 03:13 04:13 05:13 06:13 07:26 08:26
Dun Laoghaire
(Marine Road)
01:16 02:16 03:16 04:16 05:16 06:16 07:29 08:29
Dun Laoghaire
(Royal Marine Hotel)
01:17 02:17 03:17 04:17 05:17 06:17 07:30 08:30
Glasthule
(St Joseph's Church)
01:20 02:20 03:20 04:20 05:20 06:20 07:34 08:34
Dalkey
(Castle Street, Hyde Road)
01:25 02:25 03:25 04:25 05:25 06:25 07:39 08:39
Killiney
(Fitzpatrick Castle Hotel)
01:30 02:30 03:30 04:30 05:30 06:30 07:45 08:45
Departing 08:35 - 15:35 Hours
Dublin Airport - Terminal 1
(Arrivals Road)
08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35
Dublin Airport - Terminal 2
(Departures Road)
08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40
The 3 Arena
(Dublin Bus Stop North Wall Quay)
08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55
Grand Canal
(Cardiff Lane, opp Clayton Hotel)
09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02
Ballsbridge
(School House Hotel)
09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08
Ballsbridge Hotel
(Pembroke Road)
09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Ballsbridge
(Merrion Road, opp RDS)
09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Ballsbridge
(Merrion Road, opp Clayton Hotel)
09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13
St. Vincents Hospital
(Merrion Road)
09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Booterstown
(opp Tara Towers Hotel)
09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Booterstown
(Dart station)
09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22
Blackrock
(Frascati Centre)
09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Monkstown
(opposite Knox Memorial Hall)
09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Dun Laoghaire
(Marine Road)
09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Dun Laoghaire
(Royal Marine Hotel)
09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Glasthule
(St Joseph's Church)
09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Dalkey
(Castle Street, Hyde Road)
09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Killiney
(Fitzpatrick Castle Hotel)
09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Departing 16:35 - 23:35 Hours
Dublin Airport - Terminal 1
(Arrivals Road)
16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Dublin Airport - Terminal 2
(Departures Road)
16:40 17:40 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
The 3 Arena
(Dublin Bus Stop North Wall Quay)
16:55 17:55 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Grand Canal
(Cardiff Lane, opp Clayton Hotel)
17:02 18:02 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Ballsbridge
(School House Hotel)
17:08 18:08 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Ballsbridge Hotel
(Pembroke Road)
17:10 18:10 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Ballsbridge
(Merrion Road, opp RDS)
17:11 18:11 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Ballsbridge
(Merrion Road, opp Clayton Hotel)
17:13 18:13 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
St. Vincents Hospital
(Merrion Road)
17:16 18:16 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Booterstown
(opp Tara Towers Hotel)
17:19 18:19 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
Booterstown
(Dart station)
17:22 18:22 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Blackrock
(Frascati Centre)
17:23 18:23 19:10 20:10 21:20 22:10 23:10 00:10
Monkstown
(opposite Knox Memorial Hall)
17:26 18:26 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:13
Dun Laoghaire
(Marine Road)
17:29 18:29 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
Dun Laoghaire
(Royal Marine Hotel)
17:30 18:30 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:17
Glasthule
(St Joseph's Church)
17:34 18:34 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:20
Dalkey
(Castle Street, Hyde Road)
17:39 18:39 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25 00:25
Killiney
(Fitzpatrick Castle Hotel)
17:45 18:45 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30 00:30

Book Coach Tickets